Closed all day
U3a Bridge weekly 10.00am on a Monday
The following activities are held between 2.00pm-4.00pm
Whist 1st Tuesday of the month
Knitting 4th Monday of the month
Rummikub 4th Tuesday
Crafting 2nd Tuesday
Games 2nd Thursday
Photography 2nd Monday 10.00-12.00 - New year start
French 1st Tuesday between 10.30am - 12.00
French for Beginners 3rd Tuesday bet. 10.00-12.00
Art Class - Steph Nixon
Monday 1.30 - 3.30 Friday 9.00 - 11.00
Wednesday 10.30 - 12.30
Friday 9.00-11.00
Monday Sequence Dance
Monday 8.00pm - 10.00pm
Kiddibops - early years music class
Tuesdays 1.00-3.00pm
P.A.L.S Strength & Balance Class
Tuesdays 9.45-10.45, 11.00-12.00 & 12.15-1.15
Clever Crafters
Tuesdays 10.00 - 12.00
So and Sews
Tuesday 12.00-2.00
Walsall Flower Arrangement Club
Meet 1st Tuesday of the month 1.00pm - 4.30pm
Bootcamp
Tuesday 5.15-6.15 (Seasonal Check Dates)
Susan Robinson - Tuesday evening 6.30pm
6.30pm session 40+ aerobics 7.30 session pilates
Pilates & Relaxation - Debbie Andre
Wednesdays 9.30am & 11am
Tai Chi - Steve Jones
Wednesday 1.15pm & Friday 7.30pm
L'Rhythmix Dance Academy
Wednesday 4.00-6.00
Kickboxing 6.15 - 8.15
Aldridge Machine Knitting
Wednesday 1.30 - 3.30 (2nd & 4th Wed. in month)
D.G. Dance Solutions
Wednesday evening 7.30pm
Aldridge Bridge Club
Wednesday evening 6.45 -10.15pm
Line Dance - Lesley Haughton
Thursdays 9.30am & 11.30am
Thursday Afternoon Bridge
1.00 - 4.00pm
Green Square Accord - Dementia Cafe
monthly 3rd Mondays 11.00-12.00
4th Thursday 2.00-4.00
The Filling Station - Christian Worship
2nd Thursday evening in the month at 7pm - 10.00pm
Ceroc Groove - Dance Evenings
Thursday evenings 7.30-10.30 not every week, please check dates
Walsall National Trust Association Meeting
The 4th Thursday of the month @ 2.00pm
Slimming World - Georgina
Thursday evening 4.00-8.00pm & Friday 8.30am - 11.00am
Saturday 8.00 & 11.30
Mum & Baby Bootcamp
11.30-12.30
Lisa's Tea Dances
1.30 - 4.00 Fridays, please check dates
Walsall Spinners
Friday evening 7.30pm -9.30
Doug Felton Saturday night DOUG'S DISCS
Sequence Ballroom Dancing 7.00pm - 11.00pm 2nd Sat in month
Hatha Yoga
6.15pm - 7pm Every Wednesday